School Arrangements - 2 November 2020

We look forward to welcoming students back on Monday 2 November 2020. Year 7 should arrive at 8:50 via the Student Gate and Years 8-13 should arrive at 9:45 following the route outlined below. All students will have an extended tutor time where they will recive a copy of their new timetable.

All students will have been given the information below duing period 5 on Friday 16 October through an online assembly. A copy of the assembly also be found below.

Arrangements for school from 2 November 2020

For a copy of the letter sent to parents with the arrangements after half term please click here

For a copy of the assembly to all students on 16 November please click here

For any specific Covid-19 updates please refer to our parent section or click here.

For a copy of the updated timings of the school day please click here. 

Student arrival for 2 November only: 

  • Year 7 arrive at 8:50 via Student Gate (as have used since September) and go straight to tutor groups
  • Years 8 to 13 arrive at 9:45 and go straight to tutor time using the following entry points for 2 November only: Year 8 (Theatre Gate), Year 9 (Rear Gate), Year 10 (Student Gate), Year 11 (Main Drive)
Student arrival & exit points from 3 Novmember:
Year 7 - 8:50-8:55 via the Student Gate
Year 8 - 8:50-8:55 via the Theatre Gate
Year 9 - 8:35-8:40 via the Rear Gate
Year 10 - 8:35-8:40 via the Student Gate
Year 11 - 8:35-8:40 via the Theatre Gate
Post 16 - 8:35-8:40 via the Main Drive  
Tutor Group room changes from 2 November onwards:

Changes have been made to tutor rooms. Please look at this with your child to identify where they need to arrive on the first morning back:
Carnarvon
Tutor Co Tutor  Room Tutor group 
Lauren Kirk   U1 7A
Madeleine Baker Jake Jackson H8  7B
Lauren Rodway   SC1 8A
Leanne Mathieson   AR2 8B
Nicky Anderson   L1 9A
Joe Machin   U6 9B
Nigel Hopkinson   IT2 10A
Sarah Swain Jo Pilkington L5 10B
Vicky Moroziuk   MU1 11A
Jess Boden  Grace Carlin H9 11B
Cavendish
Tutor Co Tutor  Room Tutor group 
Mitch Tromans   U14 7C
Olga Peragon-Delgado   L4 7D
Rachel Slack Amber Marrison H6 8C
Jake Jenkinson   L7 8D
Andrew Hills   L8 9C
Jen Sankey Rebecca Winfield SC8 9D
Sarah Munro   H7 10C
Dani Mason   D1 10D
Robert Cochrane   U8 11C
Zoe Irons Gemma Melfi U3 11D

Grove
Tutor Co Tutor  Room Tutor group 
Iftikhar Khan Sharon Wilson IT3 7E
Laura Woods   L3 7F
Adam Canny Alison Ball MU2 8E
Kath Malone Sarah Lambert H3 8F
Abigail Elton   H2 9E
James Wheldon   DT4 9F
Stuart Powdrill   SC7 10E
Chris Aldred   H5 10F
Leah Butler   U7 11E
Charlotte Wray    SC5 11F

Hollinsclough
Tutor Co Tutor  Room Tutor group 
Andy Daniels Holly Bowmar SC4 7G
Naomi Kelly   SC9 7H
Racheal Williams SC6 8G
Sharon Kooner   IT1 8H
Dale Mears   DT3 9G
Nash Topham Sarah Barnard IT4 9H
Sarah Pollard   H4 10G
Ruth Hopkinson Jane Cross  SSC 10H
Paul Hunter   U12 11G
Paul Lockwood Paula Matthews U13 11H

Hutchinson
Tutor Co Tutor  Room Tutor group 
Tobias Radcliffe   SC3 7I
Anya Matthews   H1 7J
Dale Simmons Sarah Blake DT3 8I
Natasha Williams Danielle Davis W1 8J
Rachel Caines Weston Walton SC2 9I
Marie Sharpe   U15 9J
Sam Brenan   U2 10I
Pati Hermida-Vidal Emma James L2 10J
Lewis Craske   U4 11I
Fran Hajat   U10 11J
Sixth Form
Tutor   Room Tutor group 
Emma Eglin    H10 12A
Sam Middleton  U9 12B
Jemma Emmott   SC10 12C
Hayley Dyer-Ince 
AR1 13A
Ruby Rana   L6 13B
John Harris    DR 13C




Back to news listing page.